Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Carrer Espronceda, 73 645 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $57,146 in La Roca del Vallès, Barcelona 08430
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Residential building with commercial spaces.
- Established area with all services.
- Central location.
- Good connections.
Executive Summary
Residential building with commercial spaces located in a central area with high commercial and service activity.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Open-plan 60 m² space, with security shutter and high ceilings.
Sale Notes
Opportunity to acquire a street-level commercial space in a central area.
This is an excellent opportunity as it offers multiple possibilities. It is suitable for an office, small retail business, or any commercial activity. It previously housed a hair salon.
The space is open-plan with street views, providing versatility to adapt it to various commercial needs.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 645 SF | Retail | $57,146 ($88.60/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 645 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $57,146 ($88.60/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 645 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $57,146 ($88.60/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Open-plan 60 m² space, with security shutter and high ceilings.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Opportunity to acquire a street-level commercial space in a central area. <br> This is an excellent opportunity as it offers multiple possibilities. It is suitable for an office, small retail business, or any commercial activity. It previously housed a hair salon. <br> The space is open-plan with street views, providing versatility to adapt it to various commercial needs.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 20,774 SF | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 4,155 SF |
| Property Subtype | Year Built | 1968 | |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Total Building Size | 20,774 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 4,155 SF |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Wi-Fi
- Community-Wide WiFi
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Carrer Espronceda, 73
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.