Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,830 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,014 /YR HT-HC $1,834 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $610.22 /YR $50.85 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,056 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,733 /YR HT-HC $2,061 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $685.59 /YR $57.13 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,830 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,014 /YR HT-HC $1,834 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 2,056 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,733 /YR HT-HC $2,061 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,830 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,014 /YR HT-HC $1,834 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,056 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,733 /YR HT-HC $2,061 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,830 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $610.22 /YR $50.85 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”

1st Floor

Size 2,056 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.33 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $685.59 /YR $57.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”

Property Overview

Located within the Descartes university campus, in close proximity to the A4 highway, the "Noisy Champs" RER A station, and the "Grand Paris Express" station, EVOLIS offers a mixed-use space for activity and office purposes, approximately 361 m², non-divisible, available for rent. Features: - Light vehicle access - Remote surveillance - Intercom system - Secured site - Fiber optic connectivity - 1 ground-level sectional door - Floor load capacity: 2 tons/m² - Clear height: 4 meters The premises are equipped with: - Partitioned offices - Meeting room - Technical/IT room - Kitchen - Suspended ceilings - Carpet flooring - Hardwood flooring - Perimeter baseboards - RJ45 outlets - Reversible air conditioning - Private restrooms Ground floor area: 170 m² Location/Transportation: - Bus: Espace Descartes (lines 12, 213, 312) - RER: Noisy Champs (line A) - Grand Paris Express: Noisy - Champs (lines 15/16, operational by end of 2026) - Highway: A4 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Size
3,886 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.