Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ste 2-1
  • 3,498 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,888 /YR HT-HC $7,241 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,545 /YR $378.72 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $13,222 /YR $1,102 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $12,089 /YR $1,007 /MO
  • Ste 2-4
  • 2,099 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,133 /YR HT-HC $4,344 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,727 /YR $227.23 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $7,933 /YR $661.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $7,253 /YR $604.43 /MO
  • Ste 2-B
  • 2,080 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,652 /YR HT-HC $4,304 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,702 /YR $225.13 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $7,860 /YR $655.00 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $7,186 /YR $598.85 /MO
  • Ste 2-C
  • 3,617 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,829 /YR HT-HC $7,486 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,698 /YR $391.54 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $13,670 /YR $1,139 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $12,498 /YR $1,041 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste 2-1 3,498 SF Negotiable $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,888 /YR HT-HC $7,241 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste 2-4 2,099 SF Negotiable $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,133 /YR HT-HC $4,344 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste 2-B 2,080 SF Negotiable $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,652 /YR HT-HC $4,304 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste 2-C 3,617 SF Negotiable $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,829 /YR HT-HC $7,486 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste 2-1

Size
3,498 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,888 /YR HT-HC $7,241 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 2-4

Size
2,099 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,133 /YR HT-HC $4,344 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 2-B

Size
2,080 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,652 /YR HT-HC $4,304 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 2-C

Size
3,617 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $89,829 /YR HT-HC $7,486 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 2-1

Size 3,498 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $13,222 /YR $1,102 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,545 /YR $378.72 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $12,089 /YR $1,007 /MO

Ste 2-4

Size 2,099 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $7,933 /YR $661.11 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,727 /YR $227.23 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $7,253 /YR $604.43 /MO

Ste 2-B

Size 2,080 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $7,860 /YR $655.00 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,702 /YR $225.13 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $7,186 /YR $598.85 /MO

Ste 2-C

Size 3,617 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $13,670 /YR $1,139 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,698 /YR $391.54 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.46 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $12,498 /YR $1,041 /MO

Property Overview

In co-exclusivity, ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease "Le Canopée," a brand-new R+2 building with one underground parking level, located in the heart of Paris Descartes in Champs-sur-Marne. The property spans approximately 5,000 m² and features multiple divisible office spaces starting from 195 m². This new commercial building, certified BREEAM (Very Good level), also holds the E+C label (E2C1 level), BBCA Excellent (Biosourced level 3), and Biodiversity certifications. Le Canopée includes an 80-seat restaurant with an outdoor terrace, a FabLab on the ground floor, and a rooftop in a lush, green environment. This PMR-accessible property features controlled access, two entrance halls, elevators, and secure underground parking spaces. Le Canopée is conveniently located near the A4 highway and is within walking distance of the Noisy-Champs station, served by RER A and the Grand Paris Express lines. Since its creation in 1983, the Cité Descartes has concentrated a quarter of France's research dedicated to sustainable urban development. The city of tomorrow is being shaped across 123 hectares, spanning the municipalities of Champs-sur-Marne and Noisy-le-Grand, and will soon be accessible via the Grand Paris Express Noisy-Champs station. This Grand Paris Excellence Hub, established in 2012, is home to 550 companies, 7,300 jobs, 18,500 students and researchers, and over 50 research laboratories. The FabLab is a fabrication laboratory that provides businesses, makers, and the general public with equipment and technical expertise to bring their ideas to life, including prototypes, cutting, and object customization. - Lease type: BEFA - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - BREEAM certification (Very Good level) - E+C label (E2C1 level) - RT2012 -30% - BBCA Excellent label (Biosourced level 3) - BIODIVERCITY label - Urban heating - Free cooling system - Integrated restaurant with a 120 m² outdoor terrace - Rooftop - Controlled access security - 2 reception halls - 2 PMR elevators - PMR restrooms - 54 secure underground parking spaces - Zenpark app for parking management - Electric vehicle charging stations - Landscaped outdoor spaces - 250 m² FabLab on the ground floor