Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ste D/013 + VDI1
  • 2,497 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,935 /YR HT-HC $4,495 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,244 /YR $270.35 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.54 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,845 /YR $737.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.59 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,953 /YR $746.08 /MO
  • Ste D/014 + VDI2
  • 2,530 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,632 /YR HT-HC $4,553 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,286 /YR $273.84 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.54 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,960 /YR $746.64 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.59 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $9,069 /YR $755.72 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste D/013 + VDI1 2,497 SF Negotiable $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,935 /YR HT-HC $4,495 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste D/014 + VDI2 2,530 SF Negotiable $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,632 /YR HT-HC $4,553 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste D/013 + VDI1

Size
2,497 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,935 /YR HT-HC $4,495 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste D/014 + VDI2

Size
2,530 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,632 /YR HT-HC $4,553 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste D/013 + VDI1

Size 2,497 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.54 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,845 /YR $737.11 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,244 /YR $270.35 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.59 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,953 /YR $746.08 /MO

Ste D/014 + VDI2

Size 2,530 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.54 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,960 /YR $746.64 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,286 /YR $273.84 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.59 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $9,069 /YR $755.72 /MO

Property Overview

Exclusively, ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for sale or lease several divisible office spaces starting from 2,497 sq. ft. (232 m²) in Champs-sur-Marne, within the Cité Descartes, at the heart of Marne-la-Vallée in Seine-et-Marne. This high-end development spans approximately 232,500 sq. ft. (21,600 m²) and consists of five buildings constructed with traditional materials and wood, designed for office use and serviced residences. The property also features a silo parking structure with 210 spaces. The building was completed in the first quarter of 2023. Located in close proximity to the NOISY-CHAMPS RER A station and the future Grand Paris Express station, the property is easily accessible via the A4 highway, Champs-sur-Marne exit. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Nearby dining options - Access control system - Accessibility for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR) - Elevators accessible to PMR - Reception area - Air cooling system - Perimeter technical baseboards - Landscaped environment - Two-wheeler parking area - Secured parking - RT2012 -40% energy efficiency standard - HQE Exploitation certification - NF HQE Tertiary Buildings certification - Partitioning and flooring costs borne by the tenant

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property