Your email has been sent.
92320 Châtillon 1,539 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $2.31 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $3,560 /YR $296.70 /MO
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 1,539 SF | 3/6/9 | $24.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,732 /YR HT-HC $3,144 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | July 31, 2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 1,539 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $24.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,732 /YR HT-HC $3,144 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| July 31, 2026 |
Ground
| Size | 1,539 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$24.51 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | July 31, 2026 |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
EVOLIS offers for rent a 140 m² office space located on the ground floor of a high-quality building, with a pleasant view of a landscaped environment. The premises, compliant with ERP standards, provide functional layouts suitable for various types of tertiary activities. Three outdoor parking spaces are available and included in the rent. The location benefits from excellent accessibility, thanks to its immediate proximity to tramway T6, the Châtillon-Montrouge station (metro line 13), and the future line 15 of the Grand Paris Express. Additionally, there is quick road access to the périphérique (ring road) and the A86 highway. This property is offered under a 3/6/9-year commercial lease, making it an ideal opportunity for businesses looking to establish themselves in a dynamic area at the gates of Paris. ERP: Undefined category - Light vehicle access - High-quality common areas - Security control room - 24/7 secured site - Keypad entry - Intercom system - Enclosed site - Badge-secured access - Fiber optic internet - Reception area - Open space - Partitioned offices - Private restrooms - Premises in good condition - Bright spaces - PVC flooring - Pre-wired for IT, telephone, and RJ45 outlets - Electric heating Ground floor area: 143 m² Location/Transportation: - Bus lines (323, 388, 391, 68, AMIBUS) - Tram Vauban (T6) - SNCF Montrouge-Châtillon (Train station) - Grand Paris Express Châtillon-Montrouge (Line 15, expected completion end of 2026) - Metro Châtillon-Montrouge (Line 13) - Highway A86 - Route D906 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.