Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 2,368 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,015 /YR HT-HC $2,918 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,971 /YR $580.94 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,955 /YR $412.94 /MO
  • -
  • 2,368 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,971 /YR $580.94 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,955 /YR $412.94 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,368 SF 3/6/9 $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,015 /YR HT-HC $2,918 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 2,368 SF 3/6/9 $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,015 /YR HT-HC $2,918 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

-

Size
2,368 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,015 /YR HT-HC $2,918 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,368 SF
Term
3/6/9

-

Size 2,368 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,971 /YR $580.94 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,955 /YR $412.94 /MO

-

Size 2,368 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.94 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $6,971 /YR $580.94 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,955 /YR $412.94 /MO

Property Overview

Our Commercial Real Estate Consulting Agency is offering office space for rent with storefronts, approximately 220 m², located in the heart of the Brézet business district in Clermont-Ferrand! Ideally situated on a highly trafficked road, this property provides excellent visibility and great flexibility for layout, all on the ground floor: - A bright showroom (46 m²), - A private executive office, - 5 individual offices, - A spacious meeting room (35 m²), - A kitchenette, - Restrooms compliant with accessibility standards for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). Thanks to its modular partitions, the space can easily be adapted to your needs. Additional features include reversible air conditioning, fiber optic internet, and multiple parking spaces, ensuring daily comfort and convenience. Well-connected and close to numerous services, this space is ideal for any business seeking visibility and flexibility. Find this listing on our SRI website and set up search alerts! Contact us now to discover additional off-market opportunities. We are here to assist you. - Lease type: Commercial or professional - Duration: 3/6/9/12 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - PMR access (Persons with Reduced Mobility) - Server rack - Individual offices: 6 - RJ45 cabling - Tiled flooring - Reversible air conditioning - Low voltage wiring - Kitchenette - LED panel ceiling lights - Carpet flooring - Open space - Outdoor parking - PMR-compliant restrooms - Storefront