Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 603 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,350 /YR HT-HC $779.15 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $789.31 /YR $65.78 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.53 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $3,937 /YR $328.06 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.58 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $2,161 /YR $180.04 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 603 SF Negotiable $15.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,350 /YR HT-HC $779.15 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
603 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,350 /YR HT-HC $779.15 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 603 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.53 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $3,937 /YR $328.06 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $789.31 /YR $65.78 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.58 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $2,161 /YR $180.04 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers 56 m² office space for rent located within the 'LE TORNADO' office building in Créteil L'Echat, conveniently situated near the metro line 8 station 'Créteil-L'Echat' and in close proximity to the A86 highway. Since the two spaces are adjacent, it is possible to combine them into a single unit. The offices, which will be equipped with air conditioning starting in the third quarter of 2025, are delivered fully renovated with both open spaces and partitioned areas. The office building underwent renovations in 2018, including updates to the reception hall, elevators, common areas, and staircases. This office complex, LE TORNADO, is a traditional R+6 construction with a total area of approximately 6,500 m², built in 1975. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Secure building with access control during evenings and weekends - Recently renovated common areas - On-site caretaker - Keypad entry system - Elevator - Freight elevator (900 kg capacity) - Air conditioning (available starting Q3 2025) - Gas heating system - Renovated offices (4 bright offices) - LED lighting - Patch panel - Perimeter trunking - Carpet flooring - Shared restrooms - Parking available (optional) Additional amenities: - Direct access to the metro - PMR-compliant building with caretaker - Video surveillance - Two new elevators and freight elevators - Fiber optic network - Option for underground parking spaces (additional cost)