Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
3

• -
  • 25,769 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $252,444 /YR HT-HC $21,037 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $26,371 /YR $2,198 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 25,769 SF Negotiable $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $252,444 /YR HT-HC $21,037 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
25,769 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $252,444 /YR HT-HC $21,037 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • -
  • 4,359 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,707 /YR HT-HC $3,559 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,461 /YR $371.77 /MO
  • -
  • 4,359 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,461 /YR $371.77 /MO
  • -
  • 25,769 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Property Tax:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $26,371 /YR $2,198 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 4,359 SF Negotiable $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,707 /YR HT-HC $3,559 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
4,359 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,707 /YR HT-HC $3,559 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,359 SF

Size
25,769 SF

-

Size 4,359 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,461 /YR $371.77 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks

-

Size 4,359 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,461 /YR $371.77 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks

-

Size 25,769 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $26,371 /YR $2,198 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Valoris Real Estate offers for lease a building located in the municipality of Décines-Charpieu, at the heart of the Pivolles industrial zone. This standalone property features a clear height of 7 meters, a floor load capacity of 3 tons per square meter, ground-level access, and 3 loading docks. Perfect for hosting your headquarters or a regional office. - Standalone building - Enclosed and secure lot - Air-conditioned offices - IT cabling and patch panel - 1 sectional door - 3 dock doors - Glued laminated timber frame - Clear height ranging from 5.5m to 7.5m - Gas air heater in the workshop area - Quartz slab with a floor load capacity of 1 ton per square meter - Mezzanine load capacity of 400kg per square meter

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2010 - 2019
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40503914

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69150 Décines-Charpieu

TypeSurfaceLoyer annuelDisponibilité
Activité2 394 m²
Bureaux405 m²
Bureaux R+1405 m²
Parkings 49
TOTAL 3 204 m² 288 360 € HT-HC Immédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!