Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(6)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste B1
  • 1,991 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,008 /YR HT-HC $3,584 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,376 /YR $448.00 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,226 /YR $268.80 /MO
  • Ground, Ste B2
  • 1,701 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,731 /YR HT-HC $3,061 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,591 /YR $382.62 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,755 /YR $229.57 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste B3
  • 1,916 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,208 /YR HT-HC $3,017 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,173 /YR $431.05 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,104 /YR $258.63 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste B4
  • 1,905 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,005 /YR HT-HC $3,000 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,144 /YR $428.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,086 /YR $257.18 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste B5
  • 1,905 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,144 /YR $428.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,086 /YR $257.18 /MO
  • 2nd Floor, Ste B6
  • 1,916 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,173 /YR $431.05 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,104 /YR $258.63 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste B1 1,991 SF 3/6/9 $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,008 /YR HT-HC $3,584 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground, Ste B2 1,701 SF 3/6/9 $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,731 /YR HT-HC $3,061 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
1st Floor, Ste B3 1,916 SF 3/6/9 $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,208 /YR HT-HC $3,017 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste B4 1,905 SF 3/6/9 $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,005 /YR HT-HC $3,000 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste B5 1,905 SF 3/6/9 $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,005 /YR HT-HC $3,000 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste B6 1,916 SF 3/6/9 $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,208 /YR HT-HC $3,017 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste B1

Size
1,991 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,008 /YR HT-HC $3,584 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste B2

Size
1,701 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.80 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,731 /YR HT-HC $3,061 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B3

Size
1,916 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,208 /YR HT-HC $3,017 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B4

Size
1,905 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,005 /YR HT-HC $3,000 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste B5

Size
1,905 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

2nd Floor, Ste B6

Size
1,916 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ground, Ste B1

Size 1,991 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,376 /YR $448.00 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,226 /YR $268.80 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground, Ste B2

Size 1,701 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,591 /YR $382.62 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,755 /YR $229.57 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste B3

Size 1,916 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,173 /YR $431.05 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,104 /YR $258.63 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste B4

Size 1,905 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,144 /YR $428.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,086 /YR $257.18 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor, Ste B5

Size 1,905 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,144 /YR $428.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,086 /YR $257.18 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor, Ste B6

Size 1,916 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,173 /YR $431.05 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,104 /YR $258.63 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers new office spaces for rent, featuring stunning architecture and located in the heart of the Claude Marquet Campus within a mixed-use real estate development. These offices are ideally situated in a lush, green environment while benefiting from direct highway access and proximity to all necessary amenities. Just 2 minutes from the Eguilles business park (ZAC), 10 minutes from Les Milles, and 15 minutes from the Aix TGV train station, the location provides excellent connectivity. Set in a pleasant environment, these office spaces feature expansive terraces, an excellent parking ratio with covered spaces, and EV charging stations. Perfectly suited for tertiary activities such as IT, consulting firms, temporary staffing agencies, energy companies, engineering offices, startups, and more. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months (excluding taxes and charges) - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Brand-new offices (available November 2024) - EV charging stations in parking areas - Wooden structure - Expansive terraces - Solar panels - Ample parking spaces - Green spaces - Carpet flooring - 220V electrical outlets - ADA-compliant restrooms - LED tube lighting in suspended ceilings - PVC double-glazed windows - Acoustic tiles - Option for reversible air conditioning / peripheral cable ducts Floors available: Ground floor to 2nd floor