Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 21,528 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,354 /YR HT-HC $16,446 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

In Évry-Courcouronnes, 12 rue du Plessis Briard, industrial warehouse for rent offering 2,400 m² on a fenced plot of 5,300 m², available immediately.

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $9,659 /YR $804.89 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $40,066 /YR $3,339 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Heating System
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’7”
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,306 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,471 /YR HT-HC $3,289 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

In Évry-Courcouronnes, 12 rue du Plessis Briard, industrial warehouse for rent offering 2,400 m² on a secured plot of 5,300 m², available immediately.

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,932 /YR $160.98 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $8,013 /YR $667.76 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’7”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Heating System
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 21,528 SF 3/6/9 $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,354 /YR HT-HC $16,446 /MO HT-HC Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor 4,306 SF 3/6/9 $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,471 /YR HT-HC $3,289 /MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
21,528 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,354 /YR HT-HC $16,446 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
4,306 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,471 /YR HT-HC $3,289 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 21,528 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $9,659 /YR $804.89 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $40,066 /YR $3,339 /MO
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Heating System
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’7”

1st Floor

Size 4,306 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,932 /YR $160.98 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $8,013 /YR $667.76 /MO
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’7”
  • Central Heating System

Property Overview

This standalone building includes 2,000 m² of warehouse space on the ground floor and 400 m² of partitioned office space across two levels, offering a clear separation between logistical and administrative functions. Configuration tailored for industrial and logistics users: ceiling height of 7.20 m, gas-powered air heater system, 2 ground-level doors, and 2 dock doors to optimize workflows. The property also features 39 parking spaces. Strategically accessible via the N104, N449, and A6 highways, with the Orangis Bois de l'Épine RER D station nearby. Total rent: €205,000 excluding taxes and charges per year. An autonomous and immediately operational solution for companies seeking industrial premises for lease in Essonne. Standalone building Fenced plot of 5,300 m² Concrete structure Ceiling height: 7.2 m Gas air heater system 2 ground-level doors 2 dock doors Partitioned offices across 2 levels Ground floor area: 2,000 m²

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39597723

  • Date on Market: 2/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 91080 Évry-Courcouronnes

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 400 85 HT/HC/m²/an 4,16 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans Sur l'indice ILAT
RdC Entrepôts 2 000 85 HT/HC/m²/an 4,16 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans Sur l'indice ILAT
Parkings - 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans Sur l'indice ILAT
Total 2 400 m²
39