Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,507 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,251 /YR HT-HC $1,104 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $3,313
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,255 /YR $104.61 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,507 SF 3/6/9 $8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,251 /YR HT-HC $1,104 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
1,507 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,251 /YR HT-HC $1,104 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,507 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $3,313
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,255 /YR $104.61 /MO

Property Overview

FOR RENT – 140 m² Business Space – Warehouse + Offices – Near Beltway – Parking JL Partners Real Estate offers for rent a business space with a total area of approximately 140 m², ideally located near Avenue du Taillan and the beltway, providing excellent accessibility. This property, in good general condition, is perfectly suited for a mixed-use activity combining storage space and offices. Property Details Total area: 140 m² Breakdown: - 70 m² workshop/warehouse on the ground floor - 70 m² offices on the upper floor The space features a functional layout allowing for a clear separation between operational and administrative activities. Parking spaces are available on-site, making access convenient for staff and visitors. Rental Terms - Monthly rent: €950 excl. VAT/excl. charges - Monthly charges: €88 excl. VAT - Property tax: €90 excl. VAT/month - Security deposit: 3 months' rent - Commercial lease drafting fee (3/6/9): €1,500 excl. VAT, payable by the tenant - Agency fees: 20% excl. VAT of the annual rent excl. VAT/excl. charges, payable by the tenant (minimum €3,000 excl. VAT) Property Highlights - Functional and well-designed space - Good balance between office and operational areas - Immediate proximity to the beltway - Quick access via Avenue du Taillan - On-site parking - Good general condition - Ideal for mixed-use activities Potential Uses (subject to landlord approval) - Craftsmanship - Storage - Light logistics - Service activities - Offices with storage - SMEs / small businesses - Technical workshop Information on risks associated with this property is available on the website: www.georisques.gouv.fr Contact Antoine Lummeaux: alummeaux@jlpartners.fr / +33 6 07 67 94 46 JL Partners Real Estate – JL Partners Group See you soon. Keywords: business space, warehouse, workshop, offices, 140 m², rental, parking, beltway, Avenue du Taillan, Bordeaux metro area, storage, craftsman, SME, small business, mixed-use activity, professional space, good condition, accessibility, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine.