Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,336 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,287 /YR HT-HC $3,274 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.33 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $7,782 /YR $648.48 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $856.24 /YR $71.35 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’5”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,903 /YR $325.24 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,336 SF Negotiable $16.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,287 /YR HT-HC $3,274 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
2,336 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,287 /YR HT-HC $3,274 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,336 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.33 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $7,782 /YR $648.48 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $856.24 /YR $71.35 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,903 /YR $325.24 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’5”

Property Overview

EOL, specializing in commercial real estate, offers for rent a renovated activity space with a total area of 217 m², located in Fresnes (94). Technical features: - Warehouse/Activity space of 217 m² - Ceiling height of 4.1 m - 1 ground-level sectional door - Option to create additional office space - Restroom and shower facilities - Parking spaces for light vehicles - Secured and enclosed site Access: A6, A86, N20, and N7 highways Tram T7, TVM bus line RER B (Antony station) and RER C (Rungis La Fraternelle station) Close to the Rungis International Market (MIN) and Orly Airport Contact us for further information or to schedule a visit. Planned renovations: Activity area: - Clearing to restore activity flooring - Removal of false ceiling - Installation of LED lighting - Aerothermal systems - Replacement of sectional door - Painting of peripheral walls Office area: - Installation of LED lighting - Wall painting - Retention of kitchen area - Insulation of false ceiling - Replacement of heaters if needed Social and office spaces: - LED lighting with motion detectors - Wall painting Height: 2.9 to 4.1 m Ground-level access: 1 Floor load capacity: 1 t/m² Heavy-duty road access IT infrastructure: Patch panel, IT cabling, RJ45 cabling Amenities: Patio Technical features: False ceilings Services: On-site restaurant, cafeteria

Property Facts

Building Size
2,336 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)