Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
12
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 2
  • 14,617 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $157,650 /YR HT-HC $13,138 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $18,965 /YR $1,580 /MO
  • Includes 1,518 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.51 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $22,071 /YR $1,839 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.14 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $16,600 /YR $1,383 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Shower Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 2 14,617 SF Negotiable $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $157,650 /YR HT-HC $13,138 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground - 2

Size
14,617 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $157,650 /YR HT-HC $13,138 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size 14,617 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.51 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $22,071 /YR $1,839 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $18,965 /YR $1,580 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.14 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $16,600 /YR $1,383 /MO
  • Includes 1,518 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Shower Facilities

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease a warehouse with a surface area of 1,358 m² located on a secured site in Goussainville. This warehouse features 2 dock doors and 1 ground-level access, suitable for medium and large trucks. The ceiling height is approximately 7 meters, and the floor load capacity is 5T/m². Accompanying office space of 141 m² is available to accommodate your administrative teams. The site is ideally located near the A1 highway, National Route 17, and Roissy Charles de Gaulle Airport, which is less than 10 minutes away. 16 outdoor parking spaces Availability: Please contact us Feel free to reach out to schedule a visit! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ICC - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Secured site - Large maneuvering areas for trucks: 23 meters - 1 ground-level access - 2 dock doors - Floor load capacity: 5 T/m² - Gas-powered air heater system - Door height (h) x width (w): 3.50 x 3.50 meters - Ceiling height: 7.8 meters - Reversible air conditioning in offices - Partitioned offices - Open space - Private restrooms - Social areas - Showers - Fire hose network - Smoke extraction system - Electrical capacity: 36 kWA - Yellow tariff - 16 parking spaces