Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Industrial Units Available for Sale/To Let
  • 2 miles from junction 26 of the M5 motorway
  • Minimum eaves within the warehouse of 8.60m
  • Available Individually or Combined
  • Warehousing, offices and concrete yards

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 33,428 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $176,769 /YR $14,731 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Unit 1 is available to let on terms to be agreed for the quoting rent of £145,000 per annum. It can also be combined with unit 2 for the quoting rent of £265,000 per annum.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Reception Area
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 61,833 SF of adjacent space
  • Natural Light
  • Ground - 2
  • 23,882 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.92 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $165,248 /YR $13,771 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Unit 2 is available to let on terms to be agreed for the quoting rent of £125,000 per annum. It can also be combined with unit 1 for the quoting rent of £265,000 per annum.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Reception Area
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Natural Light
  • 1st Floor - 1
  • 2,821 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $14,918 /YR $1,243 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Natural Light
  • Includes 2,821 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Mezzanine - 1
  • 1,025 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $5,420 /YR $451.69 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days

• Use Class: B8
  • Reception Area
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Natural Light
  • Mezzanine - 2
  • 677 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.92 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $4,684 /YR $390.37 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Reception Area
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 33,428 SF Negotiable $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $176,769 /YR $14,731 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Ground - 2 23,882 SF Negotiable $6.92 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $165,248 /YR $13,771 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1 2,821 SF Negotiable $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $14,918 /YR $1,243 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Mezzanine - 1 1,025 SF Negotiable $5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $5,420 /YR $451.69 /MO Industrial - 30 Days
Mezzanine - 2 677 SF Negotiable $6.92 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $4,684 /YR $390.37 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
33,428 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $176,769 /YR $14,731 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
23,882 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.92 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $165,248 /YR $13,771 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1

Size
2,821 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $14,918 /YR $1,243 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Mezzanine - 1

Size
1,025 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.29 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $5,420 /YR $451.69 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

Mezzanine - 2

Size
677 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.92 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $4,684 /YR $390.37 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 33,428 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $5.29 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities

Ground - 2

Size 23,882 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.92 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities

1st Floor - 1

Size 2,821 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $5.29 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Includes 2,821 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light