Your email has been sent.
34300 LE CAP D'AGDE Retail Condo Unit Offered at $140,835

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
In Cap d'Agde, at the Rond-point du Bagnas at the entrance to the Naturist Village, Chalono Immobilier exclusively offers the transfer of a restaurant business located in a well-known and frequented area. The establishment features approximately 49 m² of indoor space, complemented by a terrace of about 30 m², accommodating up to 60 seats. The business is sold with all necessary equipment and materials for immediate operation. Current operation: The business runs year-round, 5 days a week (with the possibility of opening 7 days a week), with approximately 3 months of intermittent closure. It is currently managed by a couple, with no employees to take over. Key details: Monthly rent: €1,036 excluding VAT, terrace rental: approximately €740 per year, equipment included, terrace in use, ready for immediate operation. This opportunity is ideal for a couple looking to manage a business, a professional seeking to establish themselves in Cap d'Agde, or a restaurant project aiming to optimize the existing potential. * Feel free to contact me 7 days a week for more information: Didier CHALONO at +33 (0)7 87 07 07 07; initial contact preferably via SMS to provide your details and express your interest in this property * 360-degree virtual tour available upon request * Financing assistance available * I speak English * Free property valuation (conditions apply) * Fellow agents, agencies, and representatives, feel free to reach out to me; I work collaboratively with other firms. - Ad written and published by a Mandate Agent -
Property Facts
| Price | $140,835 | Total Building Size | 527 SF |
| Unit Size | 527 SF | Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| No. Units | 1 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $140,835 |
| Unit Size | 527 SF |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 527 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 527 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $140,835 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $267.24 |
| Unit Size | 527 SF |
| Price | $140,835 |
| Price Per SF | $267.24 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Presented by
"34300 LE CAP D'AGDE"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.