Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Established residential area.
  • High population density.
  • Services and shops within reach.
  • Good road connections and public transportation.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 926 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.56 /SF/YR EXCL $1.13 /SF/MO EXCL $12,553 /YR EXCL $1,046 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Available for rent: an excellent commercial space located in one of the busiest and most active areas of L’Hospitalet de Llobregat, in Santa Eulàlia, a district known for its dynamism, variety of shops, and direct connections to Barcelona. The property has a built area of 86 square meters. The interior is divided into four spacious and independent areas, allowing for the development of various types of businesses, such as retail, showrooms, professional service activities, academies, or even hospitality ventures. There is the option to adapt and renovate the interior to meet the needs of the future tenant. Its glass-fronted façade provides plenty of natural light inside the space while also offering excellent visibility from the outside for potential customers. The property is situated in a well-established area that includes a wide range of businesses, shops, and services, ensuring a high and consistent flow of pedestrian traffic nearby.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Multiple implementation options.
  • Great visual impact from the outside.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High pedestrian traffic nearby.
  • Established commercial environment.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 926 SF Negotiable $13.56 /SF/YR EXCL $1.13 /SF/MO EXCL $12,553 /YR EXCL $1,046 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
926 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.56 /SF/YR EXCL $1.13 /SF/MO EXCL $12,553 /YR EXCL $1,046 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 926 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.56 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Multiple implementation options.
  • High pedestrian traffic nearby.
  • Great visual impact from the outside.
  • Established commercial environment.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 926 SF
No. Units 24
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF