Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 6,889 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $119,424 /YR HT-HC $9,952 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,761 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $134,539 /YR HT-HC $11,212 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 2nd Floor
  • 7,825 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,658 /YR HT-HC $11,305 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,889 SF Negotiable $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $119,424 /YR HT-HC $9,952 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 7,761 SF Negotiable $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $134,539 /YR HT-HC $11,212 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 7,825 SF Negotiable $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,658 /YR HT-HC $11,305 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
6,889 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $119,424 /YR HT-HC $9,952 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
7,761 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $134,539 /YR HT-HC $11,212 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
7,825 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,658 /YR HT-HC $11,305 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Property Overview

INDEPENDENT BUILDING FOR SALE OR RENT – LA MOTTE-SERVOLEX INDEPENDENT BUILDING FOR SALE OR RENT LA MOTTE-SERVOLEX Located in a strategic area of La Motte-Servolex, this independent building offers a total area of approximately 2,092 m² on a fenced and secure plot + an additional plot of approximately 2,850 m² that is buildable. The site benefits from excellent visibility and optimal accessibility, in close proximity to all amenities and the VRU, facilitating regional and intercity travel. Main Features: Standalone building, no adjoining properties Built area: 2,088 m² Large independent plot, offering potential for development or expansion Approximately 104 parking spaces currently used as a parking lot Fully fenced and secure plot Easy access for employees, visitors, and service providers Advantages: Environment suitable for tertiary activities, services, headquarters, or mixed activities High parking ratio, rare in the area Strategic location in the heart of a dynamic economic hub Financial Conditions: Sale 2600 / m² Rent 160 / m² (excluding parking) Property tax additional, payable by the tenant Low charges as there is no co-ownership, only maintenance of outdoor spaces Sales fees payable by the seller Rental fees 15% excluding tax of the total annual rent excluding tax, payable by the tenant Availability: for sale or rent Complete file, plans, and financial conditions available on request. Other Access: VRU Buildable Land: Yes Building Condition: Recent, Good general condition Parking: Yes Cafeteria: Yes IT Room: Yes Office Layout: Partitioned Office Flooring: Carpet Peripheral Technical Baseboards: Yes Restrooms: Yes