Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

THELENE ENTREPRISES offers for purchase an office space of approximately 330 m², including the shared common areas. Located on the 2nd floor of a prestigious building, these offices feature modern architecture and high-end amenities. The building, designed by Rudy RICCIOTTI, has a total surface area of 4,000 m² and was delivered in 2018. The office space includes 13 partitioned offices, an archive room, and a meeting room. 10 parking spaces are available, including 8 spaces in the underground parking. Strategically located near Montpellier Sud de France train station and the airport, the property offers excellent accessibility. A bike path is located at the foot of the building, and tram line 3 is just 500 meters away. Sale price: €980,000 (brokerage fees not included). For more information or to schedule a visit, contact us today. Find all our listings on our website: https://www.thelene-entreprises.com/ Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr - Wheelchair accessible - Elevator - Partitioned offices - Air conditioning - Reversible air conditioning - Double glazing - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 2 - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 2 - Number of underground parking spaces: 8 - Number of offices: 13 - Outdoor parking

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,552 SF
  • Office
  • $1,139,138 ($320.70/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.19 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,552 SF Office $1,139,138 ($320.70/SF) -

-

Unit Size
3,552 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,139,138 ($320.70/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,552 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,139,138 ($320.70/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.19 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Floors 4

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39261692

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34970 Lattes