Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste LOT 1
  • 1,970 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,306 /YR HT-HC $2,692 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.72 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $5,367 /YR $447.22 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $4,954 /YR $412.79 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,369 /YR $197.42 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste LOT 1 1,970 SF Negotiable $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,306 /YR HT-HC $2,692 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste LOT 1

Size
1,970 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,306 /YR HT-HC $2,692 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste LOT 1

Size 1,970 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $4,954 /YR $412.79 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,369 /YR $197.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.72 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $5,367 /YR $447.22 /MO

Property Overview

YFIMO, a local agency specializing in commercial real estate, is offering office space for rent in a modern building located near the RER A (5-7 minutes away). Details: - Surface area: 240 sq. meters on the third floor (partitioning possible) - Security deposit: 3 months' rent - Office tax: €11/m²/year - Charges: €23/m²/year - Property tax: €19 excl. VAT/m²/year - Parking tax: €4 excl. VAT/m²/year - Indoor parking rent: €600 excl. VAT/unit/year - Outdoor parking rent: €300 excl. VAT/unit/year Features: - Handicap accessible - Elevator - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Keypad entry system - Open space layout - Plasterboard walls - Pre-wiring - Video intercom system

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,583 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38446210

  • Date on Market: 11/14/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78230 Le Pecq

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelCharges annuellesParkingsDisponibilité
LOT 12bureaux1832745042092immédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback