Your email has been sent.
84130 Le Pontet 26,329 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Property Tax: $6.79 /SF/YR $0.57 /SF/MO $10,598 /YR $883.17 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 1,561 SF | Negotiable | $8.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,124 /YR HT-HC $1,094 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,561 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $8.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,124 /YR HT-HC $1,094 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 1,561 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$8.41 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
Property Overview
EVOLIS offers you a non-divisible offer of 2,446 m². Ideally located at the confluence of the Rhône and Ouvèze rivers, this premises benefits from optimal accessibility thanks to its proximity to the main roads. The economic dynamism of the town is a major asset, with the presence of the main commercial activity areas in Vaucluse bringing together nearly 300 businesses on 300 hectares. The A7 Avignon Nord interchange is just a 5-minute drive from the highway, offering quick and convenient access to public transport. Numerous bus stops and tram stations are available nearby, making it easy to travel to different parts of the city. Located at the confluence of the Rhône and L'Ouveze rivers, The local enjoys an ideal location because it is served by roads and motorways. The economic dynamism of the town is significant and is reflected in the presence of the main areas of commercial activity in Vaucluse. Indeed, there are 10 areas bringing together nearly 300 businesses on nearly 300 hectares. The 7000 M” positive refrigeration room will be more particularly suitable for actors in the agro and/or pharmaceutical sector. Ground floor area: 2301 m² Land area: 3000 Min. free height of the girder: 4 m Ground resistance: 3 T/m² Building access: Large carriers Medium-carriers VL Number of dock doors: 8 Heating: Gas Frame: Metallic Perimeter walls: Double cladding Cover: Steel tray Location/Transport: Highway Interchange A7 Avignon North 5 min Special rental conditions: 1.5 months excluding VAT at the expense of the lessee