Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • In the heart of a brand-new business park
  • Proximity to the capital
  • Mixed-use building (industrial and office spaces)

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 2,120 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,503 /YR HT-HC $2,125 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

This 2,906 sq. ft. activity space offers a functional layout with 2,120 sq. ft. dedicated to operations and 786 sq. ft. of office space. Built with high-performance materials, it features a quartz-surfaced concrete flooring resistant to 6,000 lbs/sq. ft., a generous ceiling height of 24.6 ft., and a motorized sectional door (11.5 x 11.5 ft.) to streamline logistics. The building is equipped with LED lighting, aerothermal heating compliant with RT 2012 standards, and modern sanitary facilities. Located on a secure, enclosed site with 24/7 access, it includes barrier or gate-controlled entry and provisions for electric vehicle charging stations. A turnkey solution for businesses seeking efficiency and security.

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.68 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,680 /YR $473.35 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ceiling height: 7.5m
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • LED lighting
  • Business premises with accompanying office spaces
  • 1st Floor
  • 786 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,450 /YR HT-HC $787.53 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

This 2,906 sq. ft. activity space offers a functional layout with 2,120 sq. ft. dedicated to operations and 786 sq. ft. of office space. Built with high-performance materials, it features a quartz-surfaced concrete flooring capable of supporting 6,000 lbs/sq. ft., a generous ceiling height of 24.6 ft., and a motorized sectional door (11.5 x 11.5 ft.) to streamline logistics. The building is equipped with LED lighting, aerothermal heating compliant with RT 2012 standards, and modern sanitary facilities. Located on a secure, enclosed site with 24/7 access, it includes barrier or gate-controlled entry and provisions for electric vehicle charging stations. A turnkey solution for businesses seeking efficiency and security.

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.68 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,105 /YR $175.41 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ceiling height: 7.5m
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • LED lighting
  • Business premises with accompanying office spaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,120 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,503 /YR HT-HC $2,125 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 786 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,450 /YR HT-HC $787.53 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,120 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,503 /YR HT-HC $2,125 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
786 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,450 /YR HT-HC $787.53 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,120 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $2.68 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,680 /YR $473.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • LED lighting
  • Ceiling height: 7.5m
  • Business premises with accompanying office spaces

1st Floor

Size 786 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $2.68 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,105 /YR $175.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • LED lighting
  • Ceiling height: 7.5m
  • Business premises with accompanying office spaces

Property Overview

This modern building, located within a newly developed business park, consists of several activity spaces paired with office areas, offering a functional and flexible work environment. Situated in close proximity to major roadways (A5 and N104), it boasts excellent accessibility for businesses as well as their clients and partners. The area is vibrant, surrounded by numerous amenities, including fitness centers such as Basic-Fit, Fitness Park, and Keep Cool, along with a wide selection of restaurants. It is also near attractive towns like Melun, Fontainebleau, Dammarie-les-Lys, and Savigny-le-Temple, further enhancing its strategic appeal.

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36394749

  • Date on Market: 6/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77127 Lieusaint

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking