Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
8
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Lot 2
  • 10,118 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,318 /YR HT-HC $8,776 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.09 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $41,370 /YR $3,448 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.42 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $34,595 /YR $2,883 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot 2 10,118 SF 3/6/9 $10.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,318 /YR HT-HC $8,776 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Lot 2

Size
10,118 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,318 /YR HT-HC $8,776 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot 2

Size 10,118 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.09 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $41,370 /YR $3,448 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.42 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $34,595 /YR $2,883 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd 77-91 offers a property in LIEUSAINT, located along the A5 highway, within a building designed for industrial activities and office use. The available space totals 1,720 m², broken down as follows: 1,388 m² dedicated to the warehouse and 332 m² for office space. The site features excellent ceiling height, as well as dock access and ground-level entry. Brokerage fees payable by the tenant: 15% of the annual rent excluding taxes and charges. Annual Rent: €151,360 excluding taxes Annual Charges: €19,436 excluding taxes - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax System: VAT - Security Deposit: 3 months excluding taxes - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key Features: - Dock access - Ground-level access - Air heaters - Maneuvering area - Double-skin cladding facade - City gas - Fire hose reels (RIA) - Roof type: steel sheeting - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - Clear height: 7 meters - Power supply: 120 KVA

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38247476

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026