Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
8
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 35,413 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $310,412 /YR HT-HC $25,868 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 35,413 SF Negotiable $8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $310,412 /YR HT-HC $25,868 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
35,413 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $310,412 /YR HT-HC $25,868 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 35,413 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

My Transac offers for rent a building located in a secure and enclosed park, featuring a mixed-use unit for activities and offices with a total area of 3,290 m², including 592 m² of office space, divisible starting from 1,520 m². Description: - Floor load capacity: 3T/m² - 2 dock doors - 2 sectional doors - Ceiling height: 7 meters - 2 electrical meters with a maximum capacity of 120 kVA - 38 parking spaces Financial Terms: - Rent (excl. VAT/excl. charges): €88/m² - Charges: €11.3/m² - Property tax: €20.6/m² - Office and parking tax: €1.4/m² - Brokerage fees: 15% excl. VAT of one year's rent (excl. VAT/excl. charges) Location: Located in immediate proximity to the A5 highway and the N104 national road, this property enjoys a strategic location just 5 minutes from the Carré Sénart shopping center. It is also accessible via the Lieusaint Moissy train station, served by the RER D, only 5 minutes away.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39292764