Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 484 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,355 /YR HT-HC $362.91 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.75 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $1,332 /YR $110.97 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 958 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,613 /YR HT-HC $717.75 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.75 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,634 /YR $219.47 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 484 SF 3/6/9 $8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,355 /YR HT-HC $362.91 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground 958 SF 3/6/9 $8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,613 /YR HT-HC $717.75 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

-

Size
484 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,355 /YR HT-HC $362.91 /MO HT-HC

Size
958 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,613 /YR HT-HC $717.75 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 484 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.75 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $1,332 /YR $110.97 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 958 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.75 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,634 /YR $219.47 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,442 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

We are offering for rent a commercial space with a total area of 223 m² spread across three levels: 89 m² on the ground floor, 45 m² on the mezzanine, and 89 m² in the basement. This property includes restroom facilities and offers spacious areas that are easy to customize. Ideally located on a busy avenue in Lyon's 5th arrondissement, it boasts excellent accessibility. FOR RENT - Commercial space 223 m² with mezzanine and basement - LYON 5 MALSH Realty is offering for rent a commercial space with a total area of 223 m² spread across three levels: 89 m² on the ground floor, 45 m² on the mezzanine, and 89 m² in the basement. This property includes restroom facilities and offers spacious areas that can be easily adapted to suit your project. Ideally located on a busy avenue in Lyon's 5th arrondissement, it benefits from excellent accessibility and strong potential for any type of commercial or office activity. Features: Restrooms Mezzanine Tiled flooring Display windows Corner location Location/Transportation: Bus lines C21, C22, C24, 14, 65, and 72 Vélo'V bike-sharing station 7 minutes on foot SNCF Vaise train station 10 minutes away Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges