Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 969 SF
  • 3-9 Years
  • $28.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,990 /YR HT-HC $2,333 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

We are offering a commercial space for rent of approximately 90 m², in good overall condition, featuring a beautiful façade with 8 linear meters of windows providing excellent visibility. Ideally located in the Part-Dieu district, the premises enjoy a strategic location near the T1 tramway and numerous other public transportation options.

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Basement
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 969 SF 3-9 Years $28.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,990 /YR HT-HC $2,333 /MO HT-HC Retail Partial Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
969 SF
Term
3-9 Years
Rental Rate
$28.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,990 /YR HT-HC $2,333 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 969 SF
Term 3-9 Years
Rental Rate $28.89 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Basement

Property Facts

Total Space Available 969 SF
No. Units 11
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

U Express
Crédit Mutuel
Caisse D'epargne Et De Prevoyance De Rhone Alpes
Société Générale
CCF Bank
Carrefour
Fitness Park Group
Club Pilates
Starbucks
Nespresso
  • Listing ID: 39298675

  • Date on Market: 2/3/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69003 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking