Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 904 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $33.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,158 /YR HT-HC $2,513 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

We offer you an exceptional commercial space for rent, ideally located opposite Part-Dieu in Lyon. This property consists of an area of 84.46 m² on the ground floor, complemented by 65 m² in the basement, offering very good visibility to your brand Rental of a commercial space in Lyon 3 (69003) - 90 m²

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,516 /YR $126.34 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,166 /YR $97.19 /MO
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Basement
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 904 SF 3/6/9 $33.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,158 /YR HT-HC $2,513 /MO HT-HC Retail Partial Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
904 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$33.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,158 /YR HT-HC $2,513 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 904 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $33.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,516 /YR $126.34 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,166 /YR $97.19 /MO
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Basement

Property Facts

Total Space Available 904 SF
No. Units 16
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1920 - 1929

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Société Générale
  • Listing ID: 39313939

  • Date on Market: 2/4/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69003 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Locaux Commerciaux 84,46 Après accord 307,84 HT/HC/m²/an 1 300 /an HT 30 % HT du montant du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail T.V.A. (20%) commercial 3-6-9 ans ILC Indice des Loyers Commerciaux Trimestriel d'avance
Total 84,46 m²