Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 0032
  • 977 SF
  • 3-36 Months
  • $18.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,370 /YR HT-HC $1,531 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.87 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $847.85 /YR $70.65 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 0032 977 SF 3-36 Months $18.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,370 /YR HT-HC $1,531 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste 0032

Size
977 SF
Term
3-36 Months
Rental Rate
$18.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,370 /YR HT-HC $1,531 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 0032

Size 977 SF
Term 3-36 Months
Rental Rate $18.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.87 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $847.85 /YR $70.65 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

OMNIUM offers 90m² office space for rent. The layout includes a large room with two offices on each side, an office facing the courtyard with glass partitions, restrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen. The space is located on the 2nd floor of a building ideally situated in Lyon's 2nd arrondissement, in the Cordeliers neighborhood. Your contact: Ophélie ORMEDO Head of Office Department 06.23.91.42.29 Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr The premises consist of a large room with two offices on each side, an office facing the courtyard with glass partitions, restrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen on the 2nd floor.

  • On-Site Retail
  • Key Fob Entry

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900 - 1909
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Attachments

honoraires.pdf
  • Listing ID: 40487765

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69002 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking