Your email has been sent.
Calle de Alejandro Morán 3,961 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $329,528 in Madrid, Madrid 28025
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established area with multiple services nearby.
- Easy and quick access to Vía Lusitana and A-42.
Executive Summary
Residential property with 1,147 m² of built space distributed across four above-ground floors. Located in a well-established area of Carabanchel, surrounded by all kinds of services and shops. Offers easy and quick access to Vía Lusitana and the A-42 highway.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 3,961 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $329,528 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $83.19 |
| Unit Size | 3,961 SF |
| Price | $329,528 |
| Price Per SF | $83.19 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Warehouse/commercial space of 368 m² with street-level access. The space features an open-plan layout and includes offices and restrooms.
Sale Notes
Sale of a warehouse/commercial space in operation, measuring 368 m², located in the Oporto neighborhood.
The property has street access and features an open-plan layout. It includes restrooms and an office space.
A great investment opportunity to acquire a currently operational auto body and paint workshop with multiple possibilities.
Located in a well-established area of Carabanchel, surrounded by all kinds of services and businesses. Easy and quick access to Vía Lusitana and the A-42.
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 4 |
| Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
Amenities
- Walk-Up
Site Amenities
- Private Bathroom
Presented by
Calle de Alejandro Morán
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.