Your email has been sent.
Zona Abrantes 1,743 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $258,915 in Carabanchel, Madrid 28025

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established area.
- Good connections.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 4 above-ground floors located in Carabanchel. Area with excellent transportation links and surrounded by a variety of businesses and services nearby.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 1,743 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $258,915 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $148.55 |
| Unit Size | 1,743 SF |
| Price | $258,915 |
| Price Per SF | $148.55 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Residential building with 4 above-ground floors in Carabanchel. Area with good transportation connections.
Sale Notes
Commercial space located near the main commercial area of Camino Viejo de Leganés and close to Plaza de San Vicente de Paul.
The property has a total area of 162 m².
It is situated on the ground floor and is divided into two open-plan rooms, an office space, and a restroom.
This space offers endless possibilities for starting or expanding a business.
What makes this property even more appealing is the potential opportunity to convert its use into residential housing, storage units, or even a garage.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 4 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Bus Line
Site Amenities
- Security System
- Close to Public Transportation
Presented by
Zona Abrantes
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.