Your email has been sent.
Calle de la Infanta María Teresa 1,313 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $564,905 in Chamartín, Madrid 28016
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Commercial space for sale near the Bernabéu.
- Distribution across two floors with office and warehouse areas.
- Excellent visibility in a high-traffic area.
- Direct access from Infanta María Teresa Street.
- Heating and cooling system and laminate flooring.
- Surrounded by offices, shops, and services.
Executive Summary
Six-story residential building above ground on Infanta María Teresa Street. Located just a few meters from Paseo de la Castellana and Santiago Bernabéu Stadium, in an area with high pedestrian and vehicle traffic, surrounded by offices, shops, medical centers, cafés, and restaurants.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 1,313 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $564,905 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $430.24 |
| Unit Size | 1,313 SF |
| Price | $564,905 |
| Price Per SF | $430.24 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 122 square meters built and approximately 104 square meters of usable area distributed across two floors.
The ground floor features a reception area or customer service space. The first floor includes several rooms set up as offices, as well as a storage area, a kitchenette, and a full bathroom.
Sale Notes
Located in one of the most iconic and high-growth areas of Madrid, this magnificent commercial property is offered for exclusive sale near the Santiago Bernabéu Stadium, right in the heart of the Chamartín district. The property is situated on Infanta María Teresa Street, a strategic location that combines visibility, accessibility, and prestige—ideal for corporate use or customer-facing businesses.
The property boasts a built area of 122 m² distributed across two functional floors. The ground floor, with direct street access, offers an open space perfect for reception or customer service. The upper floor features several rooms configured as offices, along with storage space, a kitchenette, and a full bathroom, enabling efficient and versatile operations.
Key features include high ceilings (2.52 m on the ground floor and 2.70 m on the upper floor), hardwood flooring, climate control with heating and cooling systems, and excellent condition, allowing immediate business activity. The location is unbeatable: just steps from Paseo de la Castellana and the Santiago Bernabéu Stadium, in an area with high pedestrian and vehicular traffic, surrounded by offices, shops, medical centers, cafés, and restaurants.