Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Expanding urban area with high demand for housing.
  • Flexible distribution for multiple configurations.
  • Possibility to change use.
  • Ideal for developers, investors or urban developers.

Executive Summary

Residential building with 3 above-ground floors located in the Abrantes area. It has good transportation links and a variety of businesses and services nearby.

1 Unit Available

Unit 01

Unit Size 2,583 SF
Price $482,523
Price Per SF $186.81
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

240 m2 commercial space at street level in Abrantes.

Sale Notes

Located in a well-established urban area, this spacious commercial property of 240 m2 represents an exceptional opportunity for residential conversion projects or mixed-use purposes. With the change of use already permitted, the asset provides a solid foundation for developing housing, coworking spaces, creative studios, or hybrid solutions.

The property features a generous façade that enhances visibility and commercial appeal, along with excellent natural ventilation that allows for multiple interior configurations.

The surrounding area is marked by sustained growth, with new residential developments, local businesses, and services that further strengthen the asset's added value.

Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo

+1 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Floors 3
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 38277543

  • Date on Market: 10/31/2025