Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Moncloa 2,583 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,412,263 in Chamberí, Madrid 28015

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Bus stops in the vicinity.
- Quick access to the M-30.
Executive Summary
Residential building located in a well-established area with all types of services nearby. Next to the Moncloa transport hub.
1 Unit Available
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 2,583 SF | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price | $1,412,263 | Cap Rate | 4.50% |
| Price Per SF | $546.75 | NOI | $63,551.84 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Unit Size | 2,583 SF |
| Price | $1,412,263 |
| Price Per SF | $546.75 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 4.50% |
| NOI | $63,551.84 |
Description
Premises of 240 m2 built, of which 220 m2 are usable.
For sale with profitability.
Sale Notes
Ref. 1090
Commercial space located in a high foot traffic area next to the Moncloa transport hub, surrounded by residential buildings, official institutions, and offices.
The space has been leased in May 2025 to a company with extensive experience and financial stability, which already operates 30 open locations.
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 9 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1940 - 1949 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 9 |
| Year Built | 1940 - 1949 |
Amenities
- Bus Line
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
- Doorman
- Elevator
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Zona Moncloa
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.