Your email has been sent.
Paseo de Extremadura 3,476 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $553,136 in Latina, Madrid 28011
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Close to Parque de la Peseta and Puente de Segovia.
- Connection via M-30, A-5, Metro Line 5, and buses.
Executive Summary
Residential building located in the Carabanchel district of Madrid. It is close to Parque de la Peseta and Puente de Segovia, areas that combine green spaces with urban and cultural amenities. The location offers excellent connectivity via the M-30, A-5, and several public transportation lines, including the metro (Line 5) and multiple bus routes. The property is situated on Paseo de Extremadura, the district's main thoroughfare, with immediate access to local shops, services, and leisure areas.
1 Unit Available
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 3,476 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $553,136 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $159.13 |
| Unit Size | 3,476 SF |
| Price | $553,136 |
| Price Per SF | $159.13 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
The property has a built area of 353 m² and is currently operating as a mechanic workshop with an active license. Its layout allows for adaptation to various commercial, logistical, or service uses.
It is divided into a large main area, two independent offices, a storage room with a vestibule, a customer service area, and a restroom. It features dual access: one from Antonio Zamora Street and another from the Paseo de Extremadura entrance.
Sale Notes
Ref.: RNL00102IJ
Commercial space located in the municipality of Madrid, in the Puerta del Ángel neighborhood.
Just minutes away from the city center, the area offers numerous shops and services, as well as good pedestrian traffic.
The location has excellent public transportation connections, with access to metro stations, bus stops, and direct access to the M-30.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |