Your email has been sent.
Vista Alegre 1,345 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $176,517 in Carabanchel, Madrid 28025
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Location next to the Palacio de Vista Alegre.
- Dynamic and commercial area.
Executive Summary
Residential property with 2,708 m2 built, distributed over six above-ground floors located in Carabanchel. Situated in the Vista Alegre neighborhood (Madrid), it is an area with high commercial activity and excellent transport connections. Surrounded by shops, cafes, and services, it offers a dynamic and bustling environment, ideal for businesses.
1 Unit Available
Unit Pta. 2
| Unit Size | 1,345 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $176,517 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $131.24 |
| Unit Size | 1,345 SF |
| Price | $176,517 |
| Price Per SF | $131.24 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
The premises have a total area of 125 m2, distributed across three levels: a ground floor with an open layout of approximately 33 m2, a bright mezzanine with large windows, and a basement divided into three rooms and a restroom, ideal for storage or a relaxation area.
Sale Notes
Fantastic commercial space for sale, 125 m² spread across three levels, with an exceptional location next to the Palacio de Vistalegre in Madrid.
The ground floor, approximately 33 m² and completely open-plan, features a charming skylight that provides excellent natural light to the main entrance.
The basement level includes three rooms and a restroom, making it ideal for use as storage, a break area, or other purposes.
The mezzanine level boasts large windows facing the exterior, offering an abundance of natural light.
The property is in excellent condition, with updated electrical installations, an interior security door, and a manual exterior shutter.
Located on Castrojeriz Street, a bustling commercial area with a wide range of dining options, the property benefits from high visibility and foot traffic, further enhanced by the constant activity generated by the nearby Palacio de Vistalegre. This is a prime investment opportunity in one of the most sought-after areas of the Vista Alegre neighborhood.
Just two minutes from the Vista Alegre metro station (Line 5), close to Paseo de Marcelino Camacho, Oca Street, and several bus lines (17, 34, 35, and 47). Additionally, it offers quick access to the M-30 and M-40 highways, green spaces, and iconic landmarks such as the Vista Alegre Estate Park.