Share This Listing

Message

972 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Location in the Batán area, Latina district.
  • Connection via M-30 and A-6.
  • Proximity to Parque del Oeste.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the Latina district, within the municipality of Madrid. The area offers educational centers, sports facilities, and green spaces. The location has good connectivity through the urban road network and access to the M-30 and A-6, making it easy to reach the center of Madrid and neighboring districts. Additionally, there are nearby metro stations such as Batán (Line 10) and several urban bus lines that connect to various points in the city.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 753 SF
Price $258,797
Price Per SF $343.69
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space with a built area of approximately 70 m² (around 62 m² usable).

Sale Notes

Commercial space located in the Batán area, a neighborhood with high potential for urban transformation.

The property offers an excellent opportunity for a project to convert its use to residential housing, an increasingly popular alternative due to its proximity to green spaces, services, and public transportation.

Its location provides easy access to the Batán Metro station and nearby bus stops, ensuring quick connections to Madrid's city center and other strategic areas of the city.

Additionally, the property is situated in an area set to benefit from the undergrounding of the A-5 highway and the creation of the new large urban park in Batán, which will significantly enhance the surroundings and boost the value of properties in the area. With its size, location, and potential, this space represents an attractive opportunity for both investors and individuals looking to develop a residence in a well-established area with promising future growth.

Interior
Interior
Interior
Interior
Interior

+5 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.