Your email has been sent.
Plaza de Padrón 592 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $176,533 in Fuencarral - El Pardo, Madrid 28029

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Strategic location next to La Vaguada Shopping Center with high pedestrian traffic.
- Versatile space with multiple possibilities.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 6 floors in the El Pilar neighborhood. Area surrounded by businesses and all kinds of services.
1 Unit Available
Unit Puerta T3
| Unit Size | 592 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $176,533 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $298.20 |
| Unit Size | 592 SF |
| Price | $176,533 |
| Price Per SF | $298.20 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 55 square meters built and approximately 48 square meters usable at street level in the El Pilar neighborhood.
Sale Notes
This commercial property for sale represents an excellent opportunity for both investors and professionals seeking an asset with immediate profitability in one of Madrid's most dynamic commercial areas. The property offers an efficient layout that includes a main customer service area, a bathroom, and a storage space, allowing for comfortable operations adaptable to various commercial activities.
Currently, the property is leased and operating as a grocery store. Upon completion of the transaction, the property will be delivered free of furnishings and fully available for direct use or for leasing to a new tenant. Visits will be conducted exclusively for serious buyers, ensuring respect for the ongoing business activity.
From a financial perspective, the asset stands out for its low associated costs: an annual property tax (IBI) of €270 and a community fee of only €20 per month. The building has no special assessments, and the property is free of encumbrances, providing the buyer with full legal security and financial predictability.
Located just one minute on foot from the iconic La Vaguada Shopping Center, the surrounding area offers all essential services, including banks, pharmacies, and supermarkets. The Barrio del Pilar metro station is just a few meters away, ensuring excellent connectivity with the rest of the city, as well as quick access to major ring roads, M-30 and M-40. This strategic location guarantees pedestrian traffic, visibility, and a solid commercial demand.