Your email has been sent.
Ventas 753 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $158,971 in Ciudad Lineal, Madrid 28017
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established residential area.
- Easy and quick access to the M-30.
Executive Summary
Residential property with 1,678 m2 built, distributed over six above-ground floors located in Ciudad Lineal. Situated in a residential area with high commercial activity. It has excellent transportation links via metro, buses, and easy access to the city's main roads.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 753 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $158,971 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $211.12 |
| Unit Size | 753 SF |
| Price | $158,971 |
| Price Per SF | $211.12 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
The premises are distributed over two floors, each with 34 square meters of usable space.
On the ground floor, there is an open, bright area with direct access from the street.
The lower floor, accessible via stairs, features a bathroom, an under-stair closet with a water heater, and a room of approximately 30 square meters, currently divided into two areas by a lightweight partition.
Sale Notes
Spacious and bright commercial space in the Ventas area, Madrid.
The property is distributed over two levels with a total area of 68 m² (34 m² per floor). The street-level floor offers an open and very bright space with direct access from Mª Teresa Sáenz de Heredia Street. On the lower floor, there is a bathroom, an under-stair closet with a water heater, and a room of approximately 30 m², currently divided into two areas by a lightweight partition.
Located in the heart of the Ventas neighborhood, in a well-established residential area surrounded by shops and services, with excellent connections to the center of Madrid.
Estimated expenses: community fees €45, waste tax €168, and property tax (IBI) €250.
Interior
Interior
Interior
Interior
Interior
Interior
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |