Your email has been sent.
Calle Bahía de Palma 1,130 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $410,733 in Barajas, Madrid 28042

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established residential area.
- Pedestrian traffic.
Executive Summary
Residential building constructed in 1999. It has 5 floors above ground, with apartments on the upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor.
1 Unit Available
Unit 6
| Unit Size | 1,130 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $410,733 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $363.48 |
| Unit Size | 1,130 SF |
| Price | $410,733 |
| Price Per SF | $363.48 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space with a total area of 105 m² built, 94 m² usable, distributed across two levels: ground floor and basement.
Sale Notes
Excellent corner commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building. The property is situated in the Barajas area, within a modern complex and enjoys great visibility from the street.
It has a total built area of 105 m², with 94 m² of usable space distributed across two levels: street level and basement.
The street level offers 49 m² of open, bright space, along with a private terrace area of approximately 10 m² on the street, perfect for hospitality use or customer service.
The basement level provides 45 m², ideal for storage, a kitchen, or support areas.
The space is equipped with a smoke extraction system, making it ready to start any activity immediately if needed.
Fachada
Fachada
Interior
Interior
Interior
Aseo
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | B |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 5 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
Calle Bahía de Palma
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.