Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Just steps away from La Vaguada Shopping Center with high pedestrian traffic.
  • Just a few steps from La Vaguada Shopping Center with high pedestrian traffic.

Executive Summary

Residential property with 4,767 m² of built area distributed across fourteen above-ground floors, located in Fuencarral, Madrid. Privileged location in Barrio del Pilar, right in the commercial corridor and just steps away from the La Vaguada shopping center, with high pedestrian traffic.

1 Unit Available

Unit Pta. 02

Unit Size 333 SF
Price $117,363
Price Per SF $352.44
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment
Description

Ground-floor space of 31 m². At the front, it features an office ideal for customer service, and at the back, a storage area.

Sale Notes

Commercial property for sale with a 31 m² retail space located in Fuencarral, Madrid. Currently in operation, its layout and location allow for imagining other uses. It features a single floor with direct street-level access: the front area is ideal for a customer-facing office, while the rear section offers storage space, making it highly practical for its current function or adaptable for other commercial activities.

What truly stands out about this property is not just its structure but its surroundings. The Barrio del Pilar is a dynamic neighborhood, constantly evolving, with a growing community and an ideal atmosphere for long-term investments. This translates into a steady flow of people, entrepreneurial opportunities, and guaranteed property appreciation over time.

Whether you want to continue the current business or start a new venture from scratch, this space has everything needed to become a profitable and secure investment.

In addition to its excellent location, you'll be just steps away from the "La Vaguada" shopping center and enjoy easy access to the M30 and Avenida Monforte de Lemos. The Peñagrande (Line 7) and Barrio del Pilar (Line 9) metro stations are only five minutes away, providing quick access to the entire city.

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.