Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Commercial area of influence in Ponzano.
  • High foot traffic and full services nearby.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 592 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $70.57 /SF/YR INCL $5.88 /SF/MO INCL $41,779 /YR INCL $3,482 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Lease with transfer of a 55 m² commercial space located in the heart of Madrid. Situated in the gastronomic hub of Madrid, in the renowned Ponzano area, this recently renovated 55 m² space offers an excellent opportunity in one of the city's most high-traffic pedestrian zones and vibrant hospitality areas. The premises have been fully refurbished with modern finishes and include a professionally equipped kitchen with appliances and an updated smoke extraction system, essential for preparing hot meals. It also features a spacious customer service area, a bathroom, storage room, and additional storage space, ensuring functionality for any operator. The space holds a bar-café license and a terrace license for 8 tables, making it particularly appealing for restaurant businesses. Additionally, it offers key features such as an electric shutter, automatic glass doors, and climate control. Its location on a main street, next to a metro station and surrounded by shops, offices, and other restaurants, guarantees high visibility and a steady flow of customers. It is ideal for take-away concepts or investment in a well-established gastronomic environment.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Transfer of hospitality business premises for 70,000 euros.
  • Complete renovation done a year ago.
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Active license and terrace with 8 tables.
  • Renovated exhaust system.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 592 SF Negotiable $70.57 /SF/YR INCL $5.88 /SF/MO INCL $41,779 /YR INCL $3,482 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out 30 Days

Ground

Size
592 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$70.57 /SF/YR INCL $5.88 /SF/MO INCL $41,779 /YR INCL $3,482 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 592 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $70.57 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage