Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

McCarran Ranch Road
Sparks, NV 89434
40.01+/- Acers - McCarran Ranch Rd. · Land For Sale · 40.01 AC

Investment Highlights

  • *40.01+/- AC
  • * No State Income Tax!
  • * Business Friendly Storey County, Nevada.
  • * APN: 004-162-05
  • * No Corporate Tax!!

Executive Summary

Unearth a prime investment opportunity with this vacant land. 40.01+/- ac - Zoned F, this property offers a promising canvas for the savvy investor looking to capitalize on its  potential. Boasting an enviable location, this parcel of land is a blank slate, ready to accommodate a range of development possibilities. This property stands as a testament to endless possibilities in a desirable area. Don't miss the chance to make your mark in this thriving location with this outstanding land investment opportunity.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Total Lot Size 40.01 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning F

1 Lot Available

Lot 205

Price $400,000
Price Per AC $9,997.50
Lot Size 40.01 AC

40.01+/- ac. Located in Sparks, this property offers an unparalleled investment opportunity in a region known for its blend of natural beauty and commercial potential. Surrounded by breathtaking landscapes, the area provides a picturesque backdrop.

Description

40.01+/- ac. APN: 004-162-05, Zoned F in business-friendly Storey County, Nevada. This property offers a promising canvas for the savvy investor looking to capitalize on its  potential. Boasting an enviable location, this parcel of land is a blank slate, ready to accommodate a range of development possibilities. This property stands as a testament to endless possibilities in a desirable area. Don't miss the chance to make your mark in this thriving location with this outstanding land investment opportunity.

  • Listing ID: 40480657

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: McCarran Ranch Road, Sparks, NV 89434