Your email has been sent.
Some information has been automatically translated.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,497,387 | Property Type | Flex |
| Price Per SF | $113.18 | Rentable Building Area | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $2,497,387 |
| Price Per SF | $113.18 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
About MONTAGNY, RHO 69700
On an independent, enclosed, and secure plot of 6,613 m², we are offering for sale or lease a business facility with a total area of approximately 2,050 m². The property includes 1,630 m² of activity space, 220 m² of cold storage rooms, and 200 m² of air-conditioned office space. This site features 7 loading docks, 3 ground-level sectional doors, and ample parking. Ideal for a production or storage company. For Sale or Lease: Independent Business Facility with Loading Docks and Cold Storage Rooms - Montagny (69700) - 2,050 m² MALSH Realty is offering for sale or lease an independent business facility located on a secure and enclosed plot of 6,613 m² in Montagny. The building has a total area of approximately 2,050 m², including 1,630 m² of activity space, 220 m² of cold storage rooms, and 200 m² of air-conditioned offices. The property is equipped with 7 loading docks, 3 ground-level sectional doors, and ample parking spaces. Perfect for a production or storage company, the site is ideally located in the southwest of Lyon, just 20 minutes from Lyon via the A450 and A7 highways. Available May 1, 2026! Key Features: - Semi-trailer access - 7 loading docks - 3 ground-level sectional doors - 21 car parking spaces - Concrete structure (floor, walls, and ceiling) - Ceiling height: 5 meters - Cold storage rooms - Smooth concrete flooring - Office space - Reversible air conditioning - Independent building - Land area: 6,613 m² Location/Transportation: - Highways: Accessible via A7, A47, and A450 - Roads: 2 minutes from departmental road D386 - Rail: TER train station Grigny Le Sablon 7 minutes away, Givors Ville station 10 minutes away - Bus: TCL bus lines 220 and 80