Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,130 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,154 /YR HT-HC $1,596 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.00 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $5,649 /YR $470.71 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,130 SF 3/6/9 $16.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,154 /YR HT-HC $1,596 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,130 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,154 /YR HT-HC $1,596 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,130 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.00 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $5,649 /YR $470.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Montpellier West - Parc 2000 Area (ZFU). In an office building, Immprove, a commercial real estate consultancy, offers cross-ventilated office space for rent, totaling 105 m², along with 3 parking spaces. These premises, in excellent condition, consist of 4 distinct areas, one of which includes a waiting room, and feature high-quality amenities: reversible air conditioning, fiber optic internet, and shared restrooms. Commercial, professional, or short-term lease options are available, subject to application approval. Contact us now for more information or to schedule a visit. - Modern building - Elevator - Intercom - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - High-standard common areas - Light vehicle access - Access gate - Access control - Open space - Suspended ceilings - PVC flooring Location/Transportation: - Saint-Roch SNCF Train Station - A9 and A75 Highways - Tramway Line 1 - Bus Line 19 Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,130 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38127365

  • Date on Market: 10/18/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34080 Montpellier

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking