Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 3
  • 1,227 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,521 /YR HT-HC $1,710 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.48 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $583.51 /YR $48.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.62 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,213 /YR $267.72 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 3 1,227 SF 3/6/9 $16.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,521 /YR HT-HC $1,710 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste 3

Size
1,227 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,521 /YR HT-HC $1,710 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 3

Size 1,227 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.48 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $583.51 /YR $48.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.62 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,213 /YR $267.72 /MO

Property Overview

Offices available for rent in the Montpellier West area, located in a ZFU (Urban Free Zone). Ground-floor premises with a surface area of 114 m², featuring a water point, wheelchair access (ADA compliant), and 3 parking spaces. Several modular partitioned spaces within a quiet commercial building. Van access Premises delivered fully renovated Parquet flooring Pre-wired for IT and telephone systems Air conditioning Movable partitions ADA-compliant elevator Reversible air conditioning Light vehicle access ADA-compliant access Clad façade Independent building Private courtyard Partitioned offices Private restrooms Technical room Premises fully refurbished Option for open-plan layout Suspended ceilings Parquet flooring Movable partitions Pre-wired for IT and telephone systems Ground-floor surface area: 114 m² Location/Transportation: Tramway Line 1, Stade de la Mosson stop Road access Post office within a 10-minute walk Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,227 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38247532

  • Date on Market: 10/29/2025

  • Last Updated: