Your email has been sent.
34000 Montpellier 3,229 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $1.05 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,382 /YR $281.87 /MO
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 3,229 SF | 3/6/9 | $14.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,416 /YR HT-HC $3,785 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 3,229 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $14.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,416 /YR HT-HC $3,785 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 3,229 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$14.06 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
Property Overview
IMMPROVE offers for rent this private mansion located in Montpellier, in the Arceaux/Faubourg Saint-Jaumes area. This property, featuring a large private courtyard, includes: - On the ground floor: a spacious reception room, a restroom, a kitchen, two offices, and two large veranda spaces opening onto a private outdoor area. - On the first floor: a large meeting room, an office, and a bathroom with WC. - On the second floor: four offices. The property is equipped with reversible air conditioning. Feel free to contact IMMPROVE for more information or to schedule a visit! Key Features: - Historic building - Private mansion - Private street access - Dual access points - Access gate - Building heated with fuel - Reversible air conditioning - Landscaped garden - Private courtyard - Good condition - Reception area - Open space - Partitioned offices - Meeting room - Relaxation area - Technical room - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Decorative moldings and fireplaces - High ceilings - Bright spaces - Dual exposure - Private terrace - Private courtyard - Private garden - Hardwood flooring - PVC flooring - Tiled flooring - IT and telephone wiring - Pre-wired for IT and telephone - RJ45 outlets - Potential for E.R.P. compliance - Reversible air conditioning - Fuel heating - Shower - Cafeteria/Break room - Locker room - Restrooms Location/Transportation: - Bus stops: Saint-Roch (Lines 10, 7), Auguste Broussonnet (Line 6) - Saint-Roch SNCF train station: 20 minutes on foot - Tramway lines: L3/L4/L5 Security deposit: Two months' rent excluding taxes and charges.