Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 12
  • 2,868 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $7,826 /YR $652.19 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 12 2,868 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 12

Size
2,868 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 12

Size 2,868 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $7,826 /YR $652.19 /MO

Property Overview

Rare opportunity to acquire office space in a prestigious building located in the Hippocrate district, near Odysseum in Montpellier. Office lot of approximately 2,863 sq. ft. delivered fully fitted, open-plan, with 2 car parking spaces and 1 motorcycle parking space. **Services and Amenities:** - **Prime Location:** Immediate proximity to the tramway - **Parking:** Spaces available for cars and motorcycles - **Car Parking:** $21,000 (excl. tax) per unit - **Motorcycle Parking:** $6,300 (excl. tax) per unit **Certifications:** - **Adapted Building:** Compliant with Labor Code or ERP standards depending on activity - **Certification:** Breeam "Very Good" - **Eco-Friendly Design:** Use of bio-based materials **Dynamic Environment:** Close to numerous services and shops Enjoy a landscaped green space on the ground floor of approximately 3,014 sq. ft., adding a touch of nature to your work environment. Contact Norman Taylor Agency now for more information.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,863 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39975677

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34000 Montpellier