Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Located in a quiet area close to shops and the Croix de Chavaux metro, Groupe Babylone offers an independent single-story building for sale in the highly sought-after Montreuil neighborhood. A rare find, a must-see. Renovations needed Central heating Ground-level van access Independent building Montreuil Croix de Chavaux, 250 m2 activity/workshop space. Bright, single-story independent building with a height of 3.20m to 4.10m, equipped with restrooms and central heating, maximum truck access of 22m3. The building is currently divided into three distinct workshops that can be combined into one single space. Refreshing needed. Independent building Ground floor area: 250 m² Land area: 0

Property Facts

Price $824,295
Unit Size 2,690 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 2,691 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 2,690 SF
Price $824,295
Price Per SF $306.43
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 39719715

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 93100 Montreuil

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Activités 250 Immédiate 2 800 m² HD 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur
Total 250 m²