Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 9,472 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,205 /YR HT-HC $6,684 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.34 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $3,191 /YR $265.95 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $4,817 /YR $401.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 9,472 SF Negotiable $8.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,205 /YR HT-HC $6,684 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
9,472 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,205 /YR HT-HC $6,684 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 9,472 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.34 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $3,191 /YR $265.95 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $4,817 /YR $401.41 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Eol is marketing a business premises in Mornant, located within the Platières zone, offering an 880 m² activity space. This includes 93 m² of office and social areas, along with 787 m² of warehouse space accessible via three ground-level sectional doors. Immediate availability. Key features: - 3 sectional doors, including 1 electric - Ceiling height: 5 to 6.5 meters - Ground-level access: 3 points - Heavy-duty road infrastructure Technology: - Fiber optic connection Amenities: - Conference room, meeting room, kitchen, shower, open space + partitioned offices Technical specifications: - Suspended ceilings, double glazing, ADA-compliant access

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40447741

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69440 Mornant