Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

NE Corner of SW 44th & Mustang Rd
Mustang, OK 73064
Land For Sale · 1.57 AC

Investment Highlights

  • strong traffic exposure
  • Surrounded by growing residential neighborhoods
  • ideal opportunity for retail or mixed-use development.

Executive Summary

The site at 11333 SW 44th Street in Yukon, OK offers excellent visibility and access along a rapidly expanding retail corridor, just minutes from Highway 152 and well connected to the greater Oklahoma City MSA. Surrounded by growing residential neighborhoods and major nearby retailers, the property benefits from strong traffic exposure and a thriving commercial environment. Its location within a dynamic, fast-growing suburban market makes it an ideal opportunity for retail or mixed-use development.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Strip Center
Total Lot Size 1.57 AC
Zoning Commercial - Commercial

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,399,500
Price Per AC $891,401.27
Lot Size 1.57 AC

The site at 11333 SW 44th Street in Yukon, OK offers excellent visibility and access along a rapidly expanding retail corridor, just minutes from Highway 152 and well connected to the greater Oklahoma City MSA.

Description

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
090142051
Land Assessment
$92,325
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$92,325
  • Listing ID: 40130800

  • Date on Market: 4/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: NE Corner of SW 44th & Mustang Rd, Mustang, OK 73064