Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

IMMPROVE is offering for sale 5 office floors, partially partitioned, located in a building ideally situated a 7-minute walk from Nantes train station. Perfectly served by public transport and close to all amenities (shops and transit), these spaces are completely vacant. Refurbishment work is to be expected. Each unit comes with 2 to 3 parking spaces. . Stone-clad façade . Access for light vehicles . Elevator . Fiber optic internet . Open-plan space and partitioned offices . Suspended ceilings . Carpet . Removable partitions . Electric heating Ground floor area: 125 sq m Location/Transport: Bus lines C2 / C3 / C8 / Line 4 Tram Line 1 “Duchesse Anne” 2 min on foot / “Gare Sud–Jardin des Plantes” 7 min SNCF Nantes train station 7 min on foot Naolib bike-share station 3 min on foot Carrez law surface and legal use currently being determined Special conditions of sale: Carrez law surface and legal use currently being determined

5 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,076 SF
  • Office
  • $426,595 ($396.46/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,345 SF
  • Office
  • $509,125 ($378.53/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,852 SF
  • Office
  • $1,078,693 ($378.22/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,090 SF
  • Office
  • $1,520,401 ($371.74/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,755 SF
  • Office
  • $1,046,148 ($379.73/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,076 SF Office $426,595 ($396.46/SF) -
- 1,345 SF Office $509,125 ($378.53/SF) -
- 2,852 SF Office $1,078,693 ($378.22/SF) -
- 4,090 SF Office $1,520,401 ($371.74/SF) -
- 2,755 SF Office $1,046,148 ($379.73/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$426,595 ($396.46/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,345 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$509,125 ($378.53/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,852 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,078,693 ($378.22/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,090 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,520,401 ($371.74/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,755 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,046,148 ($379.73/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $426,595 ($396.46/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,345 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $509,125 ($378.53/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,852 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,078,693 ($378.22/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,090 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,520,401 ($371.74/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,755 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,046,148 ($379.73/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $426,595
Unit Size 1,076 - 4,090 SF
No. Units 5
Total Building Size 12,120 SF
Property Type Office
  • Listing ID: 38663779

  • Date on Market: 12/5/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 44000 Nantes

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2 Bureaux 256 Travaux à prévoir 3 515,63 m² HD 5% HT du prix net vendeur HTHD Droits d'enregistrement PENELOPE
2 Bureaux 100 Travaux à prévoir 3 670 m² HD 5% HT du prix net vendeur HTHD Droits d'enregistrement ESSET
1 Bureaux 380 Travaux à prévoir 3 442,11 m² HD 5% HT du prix net vendeur HTHD Droits d'enregistrement SETEC
1 Bureaux 265 Travaux à prévoir 3 501,89 m² HD 5% HT du prix net vendeur HTHD Droits d'enregistrement GLINKS
RDC Bureaux 125 Travaux à prévoir 3 504 m² HD 5% HT du prix net vendeur HTHD Droits d'enregistrement NEF
Total 1 126 m²